RSS

Shuffle Songs (Part 2)

15 Aug

Sebenernya ini mainan udah lama, tapi entah kenapa gw jadi pengen iseng-iseng setelah ngebaca postingan gw sendiri setahun yang lalu. hahaha.

The Rules are :

1. Put your iTunes, Windows Media Player, etc. on shuffle.
2. For each question, press the next button to get your answer.
3. YOU MUST WRITE THAT SONG NAME DOWN NO MATTER HOW SILLY IT SOUNDS.

mulai.

1. The man/woman you will marry will be?
Norah Jones-Not to Late (Being My Someody)

Datangnya tidak terlambat? Alhamdulillah. Semoga saja.

2. What’s your ambition in life?
The Adams-Jikalau

Jikalau telah datang waktu yang dinanti,

Kupasti bahagiakan dirimu seorang.

Kuharap dikau sabar menunggu

3. If you were the lead character in a tv show, what would you do?
Destiny’s Child-Girls

Alhamdulillah, nggak dapet peran yang aneh-aneh

4. What will people think of you at your funeral?
Muse-I Belong to You

Terima kasih saya berikan pada orang yang mikir begini nantinya.

5. What do you secretly dream will happen in the future?
Sandhy Sandoro-Superstar

Yah ketahuan juga akhirnya kalo saya pengen jadi orang terkenal.

6. You would like to do is  ___ to your enemy.
Michael Buble-How Can You Mend A Broken Heart

Memperbaiki hatinya yang hancur biar nggak jadi orang jahat lagi? Baik bener dah gw hahaha.

7. You think your kids are…
Rufus Wainwright-Complainte De La Butte

La lune trop pale caresse l’opale de tes yeux blases
Princesse de la rue soit la bienvenue dans mon coeur brise

Princesse de la rue soit = Princess of the street. Berarti anak gw jadi preman? Astaghfirullah. Jangan sampe. Semoga nanti anak gw cantik, baik hati, dan pandai kayak ibunya

8. Why do your siblings hate/love you?
SNSD-Into the New World

Nggak ngerti ini lagu tentang apa. Gw buta bahasa Korea.

9. High school musical is?
Leslie Feist-Mushaboom

And we’ll collect the moments one by one
I guess that’s how the future’s done

walaupun ceritanya rada mirip sinetron, tapi ini film emang menggambarkan jaman-jamannya orang jadi ABG labil.

10. What makes you mad?
Lady Gaga-Money Honey

hahaha jadi inget pelajaran akuntasi/pembukuan pas SMP dimana gw pernah remedial karena dapat nilai 3 dan setelah diremed gw dapet nilai 5. Benar-benar membuat saya gila.

11. What catastrophic thing will happen in your future?
Joss Stone-4 and 20

(someone) put a smile in front of my face and tell me something worth

12. You think your parents are:
KARA-Pretty Girl

Iya kalo nyokap gw. Kalo bokap gw masa pretty? -____-

13. What cheers you up?
Project Pop-Distek

Main gila-gilaan bareng temen. Setuju banget.

14. How is your day going?
Sherina-Lihatlah Lebih Dekat

lihat sgalanya lebih dekat, dan kau akan mengerti

Wajarlah. Mata gw kan minus. lol

15. You invented something. What is the advertising slogan?
Jason Mraz-Geek in the Pink

Don’t judge me by the color, confuse it for another
You might regret what you let slip away
Like the geek in the pink

16. What is your worst enemy thinking about you right now?
Mocca-What If

What if…if I do ignore you?
Will you just walk away and cry?
What if I did disappoint you?
Are you gonna say goodbye?

lol.

17. What is the tagline of a movie all about your life?
The All American Rejects-Happy Ending

Amin.

18. How will you die?
Soulvibe-Tiada Kusangka

haha yaiyalah mana gw tau gimana.

19. What did you think when you met your best friend?
James Morisson-Undiscovered

semuanya terjadi begitu saja. mereka muncul tiba-tiba tanpa saya minta.

20. What is your future spouse going to think about while you get married?
Kerispatih-Tak Lekang Oleh Waktu

Awawawa *spechless*

21. What will someone say about you at your funeral
Tangga-Terbaik Untukmu

apa yang kita dapat adalah yang terbaik.

22. What is your motto in life?
Leslie Feist-Leisure Suite

Build fires to stoke them
Let’s fix what’s been broken
Words have been stolen
But silence is golden

23. What is your fortune in the fortune cookie?
Kings of Convenience-Stay Out of Trouble

Stay out of trouble, stay in touch.
Try not to think about me too much.

24. What is written in the next love letter you recieve?
Mr. Big-Wild World

Hope you have a lot of nice things to wear
A lot of nice things turn bad out there
Oh baby, baby, it’s a wild world
It’s hard to get by just upon a smile

kalo ngeliat isinya, keknya ini surat dari bokap gw deh hahaha.

25. How do you greet other people?
Secondhand Serenade-Half Alive

while I get killed softly, heart slows down and I can hardly tell you

tapi serem juga kalo dipikir-pikir

Done. Kayanya mainan random kali ini hasilnya lebih baik daripada yang pertama dulu.

 
Leave a comment

Posted by on August 15, 2010 in Uncategorized

 

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

 
%d bloggers like this: